カテゴリ:Black Eyed Peas( 2 )

Where Is The Love? / Black Eyed Peas



What's wrong with the world, mama
People livin' like they ain't got no mamas
I think the whole world addicted to the drama
Only attracted to things that'll bring you trauma
世界はどうなったんだ、ママ
人々は母親がいないような生活を送り
世界中がドラマに夢中みたいだ
トラウマになる事しか興味ない

Overseas, yeah, we try to stop terrorism
But we still got terrorists here livin'
In the USA, the big CIA
The Bloods and The Crips and the KKK
海の向こうでは、テロを止めようとしてる
でも、俺達が生きてる世界はテロを抱えている
アメリカでは、強大なCIAが
ブラッズ、クライプスに、KKK

But if you only have love for your own race
Then you only leave space to discriminate
And to discriminate only generates hate
And when you hate then you're bound to get irate, yeah
でももし、自分の人種を愛せるなら
その後は差別から抜け出すだけ
差別は憎しみだけを生み
憎しみからは怒りを抱くだけ

Madness is what you demonstrate
And that's exactly how anger works and operates
Man, you gotta have love just to set it straight
Take control of your mind and meditate
Let your soul gravitate to the love, y'all, y'all
狂気はお前がやってることだよ
それこそが怒りの働きで役割なんだ
なぁ、愛を持つべきさ 愛を示すんだ
心をコントロールし、瞑想して
魂が愛に引き寄せられるようにしてくれ

People killin', people dyin'
Children hurt and you hear them cryin'
Can you practice what you preach?
Or would you turn the other cheek?
人々は殺し合い、人々は死んでいく
子どもたちは傷つき、泣き声が聞こえる
(キリスト教の)説教を実践する事はできる?
右の頬を打たれたら、もう片方を差しだせる?

Father, Father, Father help us
Send some guidance from above
'Cause people got me, got me questionin'
Where is the love (Love)
主よ、我らをお救い下さい
啓示を与えて下さい
何故なら、人々は絶えず問うのです
「愛はどこにあるのか」と

Where is the love (The love)
Where is the love (The love)
Where is the love, the love, the love
愛はどこにある?
愛はどこにある?
愛はどこにある?愛は、愛は

It just ain't the same, old ways have changed
New days are strange, is the world insane?
If love and peace are so strong
Why are there pieces of love that don't belong?
それはただ同じって訳じゃないけど
普遍的に変わらない
新しい日々は変わってる、世界がおかしくなってる?
もし愛と平和がそんなに強いなら
どうして居場所のない愛が存在するんだ?

Nations droppin' bombs
Chemical gasses fillin' lungs of little ones
With ongoin' sufferin' as the youth die young
So ask yourself is the lovin' really gone
国家は爆弾を落とし
化学兵器が子どもの肺を満たし
若者たちはは苦しみながら死んで行く
だから自分自身に問いてみて
愛は本当になくなったのか?って

So I could ask myself really what is goin' wrong
In this world that we livin' in people keep on givin' in
Makin' wrong decisions, only visions of them dividends
Not respectin' each other, deny thy brother
A war is goin' on but the reason's undercover
だから自分にも尋ねてみるよ
マジで何があったのかって
俺らが生きてるこの世界で人々は絶えず権力に屈してゆく
間違った決断をし続け、自分の取り分しか目に入らない
互いを尊重し合うこともなく、兄弟を否定し合う
戦争は続いてるのに、真相は闇の中

The truth is kept secret, it's swept under the rug
If you never know truth then you never know love
Where's the love, y'all, come on (I don't know)
Where's the truth, y'all, come on (I don't know)
Where's the love, y'all
真実は秘密にされ続け、不都合は隠されている
もし真実を知らないままなら、決して愛を知ることもない
愛はどこにあるの?みんな教えてよ(わからないから)
愛はどこにあるの?みんな教えてよ(わからないから)
愛はどこにあるの?みんな教えてよ(わからないから)
愛はどこにあるの?みんな

People killin', people dyin'
Children hurt and you hear them cryin'
Can you practice what you preach?
Or would you turn the other cheek?
人々は殺し合い、人々は死んでいく
子どもたちは傷つき、泣き声が聞こえる
(キリスト教の)説教を実践する事はできる?
右の頬を打たれたら、もう片方を差しだせる?

Father, Father, Father help us
Send some guidance from above
'Cause people got me, got me questionin'
Where is the love (Love)
主よ、我らをお救い下さい
啓示を与えて下さい
何故なら、人々は絶えず問うのです
「愛はどこにあるのか」と

Where is the love (The love)
Where is the love (The love)
Where is the love, the love, the love
愛はどこにあるの?
愛はどこにあるの?
愛はどこにあるの?愛は、愛は

I feel the weight of the world on my shoulder
As I'm gettin' older, y'all, people gets colder
Most of us only care about money makin'
Selfishness got us followin' the wrong direction
世界の重みを肩に感じるようになった
年を重ねるごとに、みんな冷たくなっていく
多くは金儲けにご執心で
利己主義が自分を間違った方向へ向かわせる

Wrong information always shown by the media
Negative images is the main criteria
Infecting the young minds faster than bacteria
Kids wanna act like what they see in the cinema
メディアはいつも間違った情報を流し
ネガティブなイメージが主な基準となって
細菌より早く若い心に伝染し
子供たちは映画で見たことをマジで実行する

Yo', whatever happened to the values of humanity
Whatever happened to the fairness and equality
Instead of spreading love we're spreading animosity
Lack of understanding, leading us away from unity
なぁ、人間の価値観に何が起きた
平等の公正に何が起きても
愛を広める代わりに
俺たちは憎しみを広めていく
理解不足がみんなを結束から遠ざけるのさ

That's the reason why sometimes I'm feelin' under
That's the reason why sometimes I'm feelin' down
There's no wonder why sometimes I'm feelin' under
Gotta keep my faith alive 'til love is found
Now ask yourself
それが時々重圧を感じる理由
それが凹む理由
プレッシャーを感じるのも無理ないよ
信念をしっかり持つんだ 愛する人のために
今、自分に問いかけてくれ

Where is the love?
Where is the love?
Where is the love?
Where is the love?
愛はどこにあるの?
愛はどこにあるの?
愛はどこにあるの?
愛はどこにあるの?

Father, Father, Father, help us
Send some guidance from above
'Cause people got me, got me questionin'
Where is the love?
主よ、我らをお救い下さい
啓示を与えて下さい
何故なら、人々は絶えず問うのです
「愛はどこにあるのか」と

Sing with me y'all:
One world, one world (We only got)
One world, one world (That's all we got)
One world, one world
And something's wrong with it (Yeah)
Something's wrong with it (Yeah)
Something's wrong with the wo-wo-world, yeah
We only got
(One world, one world)
That's all we got
(One world, one world)
みんなで歌おう
世界はひとつ、世界はひとつ
世界はひとつ、世界はひとつ
世界はひとつ、世界はひとつ
何かが間違ってる
何かが間違ってる
何かが間違ってる、この世界
俺たちは
(世界はひとつ)
わかってる
(世界はひとつ)

More
[PR]
by kilioandcrow | 2018-09-01 06:03 | Black Eyed Peas | Comments(3)

I Gotta Feeling / Black Eyed Peas

I Gotta Feeling / Black Eyed Peas



I gotta feeling
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
感じるんだよ
今夜は最高の夜になりそう
今夜は最高の夜になりそう
今夜は最高の 最高の夜になりそう

Tonight's the night
Let's live it up
I got my money
Let's spend it up
最高の夜さ
今日を生きよう
カネはタンマリ
使い尽くそうぜ!

Go out and smash it
Like, oh my God!
Jump off that sofa
Let's get - get off
外でハメを外すんだ
いいねぇ
ソファーから起き上がって
跳びはねろ!

I know that we'll have a ball
If we get down and go out
And just lose it all
I feel stressed out I wanna let it go
Let's go way out spaced out And losing all control
楽しくなりそうな予感
落ち込んだら出かけて
遊び倒してやるんだ
ストレスからも解放され
思うままに
どこまでも行ってやろうぜ

Fill up my cup
Mazel tov
Look at her dancing
Just take it...off
Let's paint the town
We'll shut it down
Let's burn the roof
And then we'll do it again
さあ乾杯!
「おめでとー!」
あの子の踊りを見ろよ
脱がせちゃえ
街中盛り上げて
アツくなろうよ

Let's do it, let's do it, let's do it
Let's do it, and do it, and do it
Let's live it up
And do it, and do it, and do it, do it, do it
Let's do it, let's do it, let's do it
やっちゃおうぜ
やってやってやりまくる!
楽しもうぜ!
もう一度やっちゃおうぜ
やってやってやりまくろう!

I gotta feeling
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
感じるんだよ
今夜は最高の夜になりそう
今夜は最高の夜になりそう
今夜は最高の 最高の夜になりそう

Tonight's the night
Let's live it up
I got my money
Let's spend it up
最高の夜さ
今日を生きよう
カネはタンマリ
使い尽くそうぜ!

Go out and smash it
Like, oh my God!
Jump off that sofa
Let's get - get off
外でハメを外すんだ
いいねぇ
ソファーから起き上がって
跳びはねろ!

I know that we'll have a ball
If we get down and go out
And just lose it all
I feel stressed out I wanna let it go
Let's go way out spaced out And losing all control
楽しくなりそうな予感
落ち込んだら出かけて
遊び倒してやるんだ
ストレスからも解放され
思うままに
どこまでも行ってやろうぜ

Fill up my cup
Mazel tov
Look at her dancing
Just take it...off
Let's paint the town
We'll shut it down
Let's burn the roof
And then we'll do it again
さあ乾杯!
「おめでとー!」
あの子の踊りを見ろよ
脱がせちゃえ
街中盛り上げて
アツくなろうよ

Let's do it, let's do it, let's do it
Let's do it, and do it, and do it
Let's live it up
And do it, and do it, and do it, do it, do it
Let's do it, let's do it, let's do it
やっちゃおうぜ
やってやってやりまくる!
楽しもうぜ!
もう一度やっちゃおうぜ
やってやってやりまくろう!

Here we come, here we go
We gotta rock (Rock, rock, rock, rock)
Easy come, easy go
Now we on top (Top, top, top, top)
Feel the shot, body rock
Rock it, don't stop (Stop, stop, stop, stop)
Round and round, up and down
Around the clock (Clock, clock, clock, clock)
さぁ、行くぜ
ロックしようぜ
あぶく銭は身に付かない
俺たちは登りつめてる
酒を注いで 身体を揺らして
ロックするのさ 止まらずに
回り回って 
上になったり下になったり
昼も夜も

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday (Do it!)
Friday, Saturday, Saturday to Sunday (Do it!)
Get-get-get-get-get with us
You know what we say (say)
Party every day
P-p-p-party every day
月曜、火曜、水曜、で木曜
金曜、土曜、土曜から日曜
マジでお任せあれ!
何が言いたいかわかるよね
毎日がパーティーなのさ!
毎日がパーティーなのさ!

More
[PR]
by kilioandcrow | 2017-08-18 06:07 | Black Eyed Peas | Comments(0)

洋楽の歌詞対訳、歌詞和訳を中心にマイペースで進めていきます


by キリオ